osm2cdr.com
Ready map · OSM data

Map of Saint James

Region · Barbados · 36 km2

A ready-made vector map with buildings, roads and features — for CAD, GIS and print. Download after signing in.

Choose a format
All 128 formats Customize your area
128 formatsOSM datadownload after signing in
N
© OpenStreetMap
Boundary · Saint James · OpenStreetMap
BuildingsRoadsWaterGreeneryBoundary
Map of Saint James
Saint James
Barbados

Map passport

36 km2
Area
16 405
Buildings
323 km
Roads
69
Points of interest
Typeregion
Coordinates13.19° N, 59.62° W
Elevation≈114 m
OSM data2026-10-05
Customize the map for yourself

Open the area of Saint James in the constructor and change layers, style, format and coordinate system for your task.

Open in constructor

Map defaults

This is how the map is built by default — every parameter can be changed in the constructor.

Format
PDF choose
Layers
Roads, Buildings, Water, Greenery, POIchange
Style
Standard (colour)change
Detail
auto · by area sizechange
House numbers
off — can be enabled in the editorchange
Points of interest
all but cafés, shops and services — the editor adds thosechange
Coordinate system
WGS 84 (auto)change
Sheet size
Relief and grid

Download the map of Saint James in 128 formats

The same OpenStreetMap dataset — in the format for your software. Pick by task: CAD, vector, GIS, 3D or print.

Popular formatsthe most common formats
MOST COMMON
PDFfor printing and viewing.pdf · ≈ 2.8 MB
CDRfor CorelDRAW.cdr · ≈ 496 KB
SVGfor Illustrator, Inkscape, web.svg · ≈ 569 KB
GeoJSONfor QGIS and web maps.geojson · ≈ 1 MB
DWGfor AutoCAD, nanoCAD, BricsCAD.dwg · ≈ 501 KB
CADdrafting and design
DWGFREE
AutoCAD.dwg · ≈ 8 MB
DXFFREE
CAD exchange.dxf · ≈ 9.7 MB
CDRFREE
CorelDRAW.cdr · ≈ 736 KB
DGNFREE
MicroStation.dgn · ≈ 3.2 MB
Vectorillustration and web
SVGFREE
Web · vector.svg · ≈ 5.5 MB
AIFREE
Illustrator.ai · ≈ 4.5 MB
EPSFREE
Print production.eps · ≈ 4.4 MB
PDFFREE
Vector · print.pdf · ≈ 4.7 MB
GISgeo-referenced data
GeoJSONFREE
GIS · data.geojson · ≈ 8.1 MB
ShapefileFREE
QGIS · ArcGIS.shp · ≈ 2 MB
KMLFREE
Google Earth.kml · ≈ 15.3 MB
GeoPackageFREE
GeoPackage.gpkg · ≈ 5.1 MB
3Dvolume and models
STLFREE
3D printing.stl · ≈ 315 KB
OBJFREE
3D model.obj · ≈ 123 KB
glTFFREE
3D · web.gltf · ≈ 228 KB
DAEFREE
Collada.dae · ≈ 210 KB
Printraster and layouts
PNGFREE
Raster · transparency.png · ≈ 3.7 MB
JPGFREE
Raster.jpg · ≈ 964 KB
PDFFREE
Print layout.pdf · ≈ 4.7 MB
TIFFFREE
Print production.tif · ≈ 8.8 MB
Open all 128 formats

About Saint James

Saint James spans 35.5 km² and contains 16,405 buildings. Green areas cover 12.3% of the territory.

35.5 km²Area
323 kmRoads and streets
0.1 kmPedestrian ways
128formats
WGS 84coordinate system

What's inside the map of Saint James

The map covers the entire area of Saint James within administrative boundaries — 36 km2. Green areas cover 12.3% of the territory. Each layer can be turned on or off before download.

16 405buildings
Buildings on separate layers
commercial36
industrial1
323km
Roads with classification
trunk roads14 km
primary roads12 km
service roads41 km
69POI
Points of interest
ATMs4
bars5
pubs1
Main streets
Highway 1Highway CHighway 1AHighway C1Molyneux RoadWestmoreland Road
Landmarks · 6
›3Ws Monument
›Holetown monument
›Heron Bay
›Beach
›Welches Great House
›Limegrove Cinemas

What the map of Saint James looks like

The same place in three render styles. Buildings, roads, water and greenery carry over into every format losslessly.

Blueprint (CAD) — map of Saint James
Blueprint (CAD)
Outlines on a dark background — for DWG and DXF
Standard vector — map of Saint James
Standard vector
A colour map with buildings, roads and greenery
Print layout — map of Saint James
Print layout
A ready layout for PDF and print production
Saint James in numbers
Area35.5 km²
Roads and streets323 km
Pedestrian ways0.1 km
Buildings16 405
Green areas8.1 km²
Green share12.3%
Stations and stops26
Elevation range290 m
OSM data as of2026-07-30
What is on the map of Saint James
Points of interest69
Cafés and restaurants20
Shops10
Hotels7
Parks5

Streets and roads

Roads classified by type — according to OpenStreetMap data.

208,3 km
residential streets
41,4 km
service roads
19,5 km
tertiary roads
16,1 km
secondary roads
14,5 km
trunk roads
12,3 km
primary roads
11,1 km
unclassified roads
0,1 km
pedestrian zones

The street network of Saint James — 323 km of roads according to OpenStreetMap data, classified by type.

Named streets
›Highway 1 · 12,3 km
›Highway C · 7 km
›Highway 1A · 2,9 km
›Highway C1 · 2,8 km
›Molyneux Road · 2,7 km
›Westmoreland Road · 2,7 km
›Carlton Road · 2,3 km
›Husbands Heights · 2,3 km

Compared to neighbours

How the place compares to neighbours within a 30-kilometre radius.

381 places within a 30 km radius to compare.

🌿 Greenerypercentile 29 of 100
🏠 Built-uppercentile 50 of 100
🛣️ Roadspercentile 12 of 100

Frequently asked questions

Open osm2cdr.com, select the target area on the map, choose a format, and start export. Most maps are ready in a few seconds.
Map of Saint James is available in 128 formats: CDR, DWG, DXF, SVG, AI, EPS, PDF, PNG, GeoJSON, KML, Shapefile, GeoTIFF and others.
Pick a format: all 128 formats are available, with no area limits. Download after signing in to the site; you see the price before you pay.
The service uses OpenStreetMap data, updated monthly.
Generation time depends on the area size. You will receive an email notification when ready.