osm2cdr.com
Ready map · OSM data

Map of Burbure

Elevation of Burbure: 68 m · 222 ft

City · Hauts-de-France · 2K · 6 km2

A ready-made vector map with buildings, roads and features — for CAD, GIS and print. Download after signing in.

Choose a format
All 128 formats Customize your area
128 formatsOSM datadownload after signing in
N
© OpenStreetMap
Boundary · Burbure · OpenStreetMap
BuildingsRoadsWaterGreeneryBoundary

Map passport

6 km2
Area
3 213
Buildings
28 km
Roads
54
Points of interest
Typecity
Population2K
Coordinates50.53° N, 2.46° E
Elevation≈68 m
OSM data2026-10-05
Customize the map for yourself

Open the area of Burbure in the constructor and change layers, style, format and coordinate system for your task.

Open in constructor

Map defaults

This is how the map is built by default — every parameter can be changed in the constructor.

Format
PDF choose
Layers
Roads, Buildings, Water, Greenery, POIchange
Style
Standard (colour)change
Detail
auto · by area sizechange
House numbers
off — can be enabled in the editorchange
Points of interest
all but cafés, shops and services — the editor adds thosechange
Coordinate system
WGS 84 (auto)change
Sheet size
Relief and grid

Download the map of Burbure in 128 formats

The same OpenStreetMap dataset — in the format for your software. Pick by task: CAD, vector, GIS, 3D or print.

Popular formatsthe most common formats
MOST COMMON
PDFfor printing and viewing.pdf · ≈ 1.3 MB
CDRfor CorelDRAW.cdr · ≈ 240 KB
SVGfor Illustrator, Inkscape, web.svg · ≈ 275 KB
GeoJSONfor QGIS and web maps.geojson · ≈ 358 KB
DWGfor AutoCAD, nanoCAD, BricsCAD.dwg · ≈ 276 KB
CADdrafting and design
DWGFREE
AutoCAD.dwg · ≈ 2.1 MB
DXFFREE
CAD exchange.dxf · ≈ 2.5 MB
CDRFREE
CorelDRAW.cdr · ≈ 220 KB
DGNFREE
MicroStation.dgn · ≈ 987 KB
Vectorillustration and web
SVGFREE
Web · vector.svg · ≈ 1.7 MB
AIFREE
Illustrator.ai · ≈ 1.4 MB
EPSFREE
Print production.eps · ≈ 1.3 MB
PDFFREE
Vector · print.pdf · ≈ 1.4 MB
GISgeo-referenced data
GeoJSONFREE
GIS · data.geojson · ≈ 2.1 MB
ShapefileFREE
QGIS · ArcGIS.shp · ≈ 533 KB
KMLFREE
Google Earth.kml · ≈ 4 MB
GeoPackageFREE
GeoPackage.gpkg · ≈ 1.3 MB
3Dvolume and models
STLFREE
3D printing.stl · ≈ 94 KB
OBJFREE
3D model.obj · ≈ 37 KB
glTFFREE
3D · web.gltf · ≈ 68 KB
DAEFREE
Collada.dae · ≈ 63 KB
Printraster and layouts
PNGFREE
Raster · transparency.png · ≈ 1.1 MB
JPGFREE
Raster.jpg · ≈ 289 KB
PDFFREE
Print layout.pdf · ≈ 1.4 MB
TIFFFREE
Print production.tif · ≈ 2.6 MB
Open all 128 formats

Maps of Hauts-de-France

Nearby cities and districts — every map is ready to download.

Neighbouring places and regions

Browse to neighbouring cities, districts and regions — each has a ready-made vector map in the same formats.

Nearby

Bruges117 639 · 96 km · CityAnderlecht112 258 · 133 km · CityBrussels188 137 · 138 km · CityBrussels-Capital139 km · RegionSchaerbeek - Schaarbeek129 293 · 140 km · CityBelgium11 035 948 · 150 km · CountryRouen114 083 · 156 km · CityAntwerp525 935 · 156 km · City

About Burbure

Burbure spans 5.5 km² and contains 3,213 buildings. Green areas cover 22.0% of the city.

68 m · 222 ftElevation of Burbure
5.5 km²Area
28 kmRoads and streets
0.1 kmPedestrian ways
128formats
WGS 84coordinate system

What's inside the map of Burbure

The map covers the entire area of Burbure within administrative boundaries — 6 km2. Green areas cover 22% of the territory. Each layer can be turned on or off before download.

3 213buildings
Buildings on separate layers
commercial1
28km
Roads with classification
primary roads3 km
service roads2 km
tertiary roads2 km
54POI
Points of interest
cafes2
sports pitches6
bakeries2
Main streets
Rue NationaleRue d'HurionvillePlace du RietzRue du Bois de Saint-PierreRue Noémie DelobelleRue de Lillers
Landmarks · 3
›Mémorial à Saint-Lugle et Saint-Luglien
݃glise Saints-Gervais-et-Protais
›Chapelle Notre-Dame Auxiliatrice

What the map of Burbure looks like

The same place in three render styles. Buildings, roads, water and greenery carry over into every format losslessly.

Blueprint (CAD) — map of Burbure
Blueprint (CAD)
Outlines on a dark background — for DWG and DXF
Standard vector — map of Burbure
Standard vector
A colour map with buildings, roads and greenery
Print layout — map of Burbure
Print layout
A ready layout for PDF and print production
Burbure in numbers
Area5.5 km²
Roads and streets28 km
Pedestrian ways0.1 km
Buildings3 213
Water bodies3
Green areas2.1 km²
Green share22%
Stations and stops12
Elevation range107 m
OSM data as of2026-03-15
What is on the map of Burbure
Points of interest54
Cafés and restaurants3
Shops6
Schools2
Pharmacies1

Streets and roads

Roads classified by type — according to OpenStreetMap data.

10,5 km
residential streets
7,1 km
unclassified roads
3,7 km
primary roads
2,3 km
service roads
2,1 km
tertiary roads
1,9 km
secondary roads
0,1 km
pedestrian zones

The street network of Burbure — 28 km of roads according to OpenStreetMap data, classified by type.

Named streets
›Rue Nationale · 1,1 km
›Rue d'Hurionville
›Place du Rietz
›Rue du Bois de Saint-Pierre
›Rue Noémie Delobelle
›Rue Nationale
›Rue de Lillers
›Rue du Cimetière

Compared to neighbours

How the place compares to neighbours within a 30-kilometre radius.

384 places within a 30 km radius to compare.

🌿 Greenerypercentile 31 of 100
🏠 Built-uppercentile 64 of 100
🛣️ Roadspercentile 0 of 100

Frequently asked questions

Open osm2cdr.com, select the target area on the map, choose a format, and start export. Most maps are ready in a few seconds.
Map of Burbure is available in 128 formats: CDR, DWG, DXF, SVG, AI, EPS, PDF, PNG, GeoJSON, KML, Shapefile, GeoTIFF and others.
Pick a format: all 128 formats are available, with no area limits. Download after signing in to the site; you see the price before you pay.
The service uses OpenStreetMap data, updated monthly.
Generation time depends on the area size. You will receive an email notification when ready.